Privacy Policy

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13th, Protection of Personal Data, Euro Trade Flooring S.L., informs the User of the exitance of ana utomated file of personal data created by and for Euro Trade Flooring S.L and under their responsibility, with the User, as well as the work of information. these will be collected through the corresponding forms, which will only contain the essential fields to be able to provide the service required by the User. You give your express consent for the inclusion of your data in the aforementioned file. the completion of all personal data providad in the questionnaires of the website is completely voluntary, but necessary for the fluidity and agility of the relationship with Euro Trade Flooring S.L.

The data will be included in automated files, which will be used to fulfill the purpose of Euro Trade Flooring S.L., and will be treated confidentially by both Euro Trade Flooring S.L as for those entities that intervene according to the purpose and purpose of the consulation. if the internet does not consider the inclusion of their data in these files or their subsequent computer processing, the query can not be carried out. The privacy policy of Euro Trade Flooring, S.L ensures the exercice of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, evaluation information and opposition, in the terms established in the current legislation, being able to use any of the communication channels of Euro Trade Flooring S.L., with address at Pol. Ind. Can Estella P.C. 08635, Sant Esteve Sesrovires, province of Barcelona, Spain, using the Telephone Support service (+0034 937 746 913) or through tge email address info@eurotradeflooring.com or, in general, by the means of communication that you usually use.

Euro Trade Flooring S.L has adopted the security levels of protection of Personal Data legally required, and has installed all the technical and organizational means and measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data, whose secret and confidentiality guarantees.

The acceptance of the user so that their data can be treated in the manner indicated, is a necessary condition for the provision of these services, so that the use of them implies such acceptance, which is always revocable, without retroactive effects, in accordance with that is provided by articles 6 and 11 of the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data 15/1999 of December 13. the user will respond, in any case, of the veracity of the data provided. Euro Trade Flooring S.L may exclude from the services provided to the user who has provided false information, without prejudice to any other actions that may be provided by the Law.

For the use of our website the use of cookies is necessary. Cookies are stored on your computer’s hard drive in order to recognize you as a recurring user when you return later and customize your use of the website to provide an adequate means for the site to work. At any time you can proceed to the elimination of cookies from your browser. If you wish you can configure your browser to be warned on the screen of the receipt of cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies on your hard drive. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser to expand this information.

 

Cookies policy

This website uses its own and third-party cookies to offer you a better experience and service. By browsing or using our services you accept our use of cookies. However, you have the option to prevent the generation of cookies and the elimination of cookies by selecting the corresponding option in your browser. In case of blocking the use of cookies in your browser it is possible that some services or features of the website are not available.

 

What is a cookie?

Cookies are a tool used by Web servers to store and retrieve information about their visitors. It is a unique identifier in the form of a text file that is sent to the user’s device to record information, thus improving the quality and security of the website. They have an expiration date from which they cease to be operative.

 

Utilicy of the cookies in my webpage

We use cookies to facilitate browsing the web and to obtain greater efficiency and personalization of the services we offer. The cookies used are only associated with an anonymous user and their device, do not provide references that allow you to obtain your personal data or include viruses in it. You can not read the cookies implanted on your device from other servers.

The information we analyze using cookies is the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, browser type and version, operating system and platform used for the connection and the date and time of said activity.

 

Cookies used

We use permanent cookies that are stored in the user’s device and that allow retrieving the navigation information in the next visit. They have an expiration date. These cookies allow us to personalize your visits, through your preferences (for example, country and language).

We also use third-party cookies that allow us to manage and improve the services offered. As for example, the statistical services of Google Analytics.

Next we collect in a schematic way the cookies previously described and used in the website:

  • ASP.NET_SessionId, MABSesion: These cookies are session identifiers provided by the Microsoft ASP server and owned by the system. They are used to identify a user who has logged in to our website.
  • cookie_products: Identifies for the current session the products that the user has consulted in order to offer a better browsing experience.
  • chkCookie: Identify for this session the acceptance of the use of cookies we make on the web and thus not show the warning again.
  • testCookie: Allows you to know anonymously if the browser used in this session allows the use of cookies. It is necessary for the correct functioning of the web that the browser allows the use of cookies, otherwise some of the functions may not be available.
  • _ga, _gid: These Google Analytics cookies generate an anonymous user ID, which is the one used to count how many times a user visits the site. It also records when it was the first and last time you visited the web. It also calculates when a session has ended, the user’s origin, and keywords.